StormShield Windows & Doors — Windows & Doors in Weston, Florida
VerifiedWindows & Doors

StormShield Windows & Doors

4.7(98 reviews) 18 years in business Weston, Florida Typically responds within 2 hours (954) 555-0100
Call Now
  • 4.7 Rating
  • 98 Verified Reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Background Checked
  • 18 Years Serving Weston

Guild Score

100/ 100

An independent Home Pros Guild rating based on verified reviews, credentials, and homeowner responsiveness.

  • Reviews
  • Verification
  • Licensing
  • Response Time
  • Community Reputation

Company overview

Craft, care, and 18 years of Weston homes.

Miami-Dade approved impact glass and doors installed by a Weston-based crew.

StormShield Windows & Doors has worked in Weston since 2008, and it shows in the details. Crews know which The Ridges HOAs need paperwork before a truck arrives, how Country Isles driveways are laid out, and how to schedule around the afternoon storms that roll in off the Everglades every summer.

The team quotes honestly, shows up in the window they promised, and stands behind the work long after the invoice clears. Locally, that's earned StormShield Windows & Doors a 4.7★ rating from 98+ verified Weston reviews.

  • Licensed & Insured
  • Background Checked
  • Locally Owned
  • Family Business
  • Responds Within 24 Hours
  • Financing Available

Services offered

What StormShield Windows & Doors does best

Every service below is performed by in-house crews, permitted through Broward County, and warrantied in writing.

Impact Windows

Hurricane-rated windows in every style.

Included in your estimate

Impact Doors

Entry, patio and sliding impact doors.

Included in your estimate

Permitting

Full permitting and inspection handled.

Included in your estimate

Financing

Flexible financing on approved credit.

Included in your estimate

Our process

Seven steps, no surprises

  1. Step 1Request QuoteShare your project in under two minutes.
  2. Step 2Free EstimateAn on-site visit at no cost, no obligation.
  3. Step 3ProposalItemized, written, and fixed before work begins.
  4. Step 4SchedulingA start date you choose, confirmed in writing.
  5. Step 5InstallationIn-house crews, protected floors, daily clean-up.
  6. Step 6Final WalkthroughNothing signs off until you're satisfied.
  7. Step 7Warranty SupportWritten workmanship warranty and direct escalation.

Why homeowners choose us

The difference you feel on day one

Outstanding Reputation

Neighbors across Weston recommend StormShield Windows & Doors by name. Every review is verified by Home Pros Guild before it appears on this page.

Premium Materials

Only manufacturer-certified Windows & Doors products, specified for South Florida heat, humidity and hurricane season.

White Glove Service

Dedicated project lead, protected floors and finishes, daily clean-up, and a walkthrough before final sign-off.

Reviews

What Weston homeowners say

4.7

98 verified reviews

5
67%
4
33%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Homeowners consistently mention responsiveness, clean job sites, and pricing that matches the written estimate — most recently Renata M.

Verified reviews

RM

Renata M.

June 6, 2026 Verified

Second project with them and the quality is consistent. Communication was excellent throughout.

1 homeowner found this helpful
AM

Andrew M.

June 5, 2026 Verified

We compared three companies in Weston and this team was the only one that showed up on time with a detailed written estimate.

0 homeowners found this helpful
MM

Marisol M.

June 4, 2026 Verified

Absolutely flawless from the first phone call to the final walkthrough. Punctual, tidy and genuinely proud of their work.

0 homeowners found this helpful
Elena Bennett, Founder & Owner, StormShield Windows & Doors

About the owner

Elena Bennett

Founder & Owner, StormShield Windows & Doors

Elena started StormShield Windows & Doors in 2008 out of a single truck, working windows & doors jobs across Bonaventure and Indian Trace. Word travelled the way it does in Weston — one neighbor at a time — and the company grew without ever advertising for it.

"A home is the most personal thing a family owns. Our job is to leave it better than we found it, and to be the kind of company you'd hand your neighbor's phone number to."
Experience
18+ years in the trade, fully licensed and insured in the State of Florida, with a crew trained in-house rather than subcontracted out.
In the community
Elena sponsors youth sports at Weston Regional Park, volunteers with local hurricane-relief drives, and keeps a standing repair fund for neighbors in hardship.

Service area

Where StormShield Windows & Doors works

Same-week availability across Weston and the surrounding Broward communities.

  • The RidgesCustom homes off Indian Trace
  • Country IslesLakeside homes by Country Isles Elementary
  • Weston HillsCountry club estates along the golf corridor
  • Isles at WestonGated waterfront villas and townhomes
  • Emerald EstatesQuiet cul-de-sacs near Weston Road

FAQs

Questions homeowners ask

Anything else? Send it through the quote form and you'll have an answer the same day.

Contact

Tell StormShield Windows & Doors about your project

Guild members receive priority response — usually within a few hours.

Business hours

  • Mon8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tue8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wed8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thu8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Fri8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Sat9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • SunClosed

Average response time

Typically within 2 hours

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your project. Members get priority response.

Own this company?

Claim this Guild Profile

Verify ownership, publish your own photography, and check whether Windows & Doors exclusivity in Weston is still available.

Claim Business

Similar professionals

More windows & doors in Weston

Nearby in Weston

Professionals your neighbors also call

Concierge service

Compare quotes from up to three Weston members

Describe your project once. We hand-match it with verified local specialists and you keep every quote in one place — free, with no obligation.

Get multiple quotes
Call Now